Thame Glass
Unit C6 Station Yard
OX9 3UH Thame - Tiddington
Oxfordshire England
Phone:
01844 261177
Fax:
01844 261337
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
THAME GLASS WINDOWS LIMITED
Reg. office address
UHY HACKER YOUNG LLP QUADRANT HOUSE, 4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE, E1W 1YW, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
02365735
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/12/1999 - THAME GLASS LIMITED
THAME GLASS WINDOWS HOLDINGS LIMITED
SIC Code
43342 - Glazing
Date of Incorporation
28 Mar 1989
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Double glazing Oxfordshire from Thame Glass - the leading double glazing windows Oxfordshire company. Call 01844 261177 to discuss our latest double glazing windows offers.


Company description
Thame Glass was established in 1974 in which David Carnell started the business with just £10 in his pocket and running out of his garage. A lot has changed since then and Thame Glass is now a large double glazing company with 39 years worth of satisfied customers. At Thame Glass we pride ourselves in customer relations and great customer satisfaction. Our dedicated staff can take you through the sometimes difficult process of making your home look the best it can be.
Keywords:
Business Organisations
Products
aluminium windows, conservatories, doors, green house glass, upvc windows, Greenhouse Glass
Services
window installation, door installation, conservatory installation, orangery installation
Thame Glass is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Thame Glass!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 14 BERTIE ROAD
    OX9 3XA  Thame
  2. 54 Churchill Crescent
    OX9 3JW  Thame
  3. CORNMARKET
    OX9 2BL  Thame
  4. 22 Berkeley Road
    OX9 3TN  Thame
  5. Pearce’s Yard, Aylesbury Road
    OX9 3AU  Thame
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies